Is ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginsenosides (From 10Of 50:1 Standardized Extracts (500Crude Herb) Of Chinese White Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Korean Red Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Indian Ginseng Root(withania Somnifera), Canadian Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolium), Brazilian Ginseng Root (Pfaffia Paniculata), Mexican Ginseng Root (Ligusticum Wallichi), Tienchi Ginseng Root (Panax Notoginseng), Yellow Ginseng Root (Caulophyllum Thalictroides), Japanese Ginseng Root (Panax Japonicus), Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract (0,8% Eleutherosides) (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Green Tea Leaf Standardized Extract (40% - Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Methyxanthines) (Camellia Sinensis), Royal Jelly, Lyophilized (1,4% 10-Hydroxydecenoic Acid), Cayenne Fruit 8:1 Extract (Capsicum Frutescens), Fo-ti Root 12:1 Powdered Extract 12 :1 (Polygonum Multiflorum), Yerba Mate Leaf 8:1 Extract 8 :1 (Ilex Paraguariensis), Bee Pollen, Gotu Kola Leaf 5:1 Extract 5 :1 (Centella Asiatica), Kola Nut Standardized Extract (10% Caffeine/caffeine) (Cola Nitida), Crude Plant Equivalent

Check ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

ENERGY - 60 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go