Is ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, HONEY, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, DATE PASTE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CANOLA OIL, STEEL CUT OATS, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


