Is ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
- +4 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Dried Apricots, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Cane Sugar, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Annatto (For Color), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Contains Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat
Check ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
ENERGY BAR MADE WITH ORGANIC ROLLED OATS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


