Is ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • roasted ground peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, HONEY, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED GROUND PEANUTS), MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT OIL, DATE PASTE, PEANUT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND MEAL, WHEAT GERM.

Check ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast