Is ENERGY BARS Peanut Free?

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, OATS, WATER, HONEY, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, APPLE BITS, WALNUTS, RAISIN PASTE, BAKING SODA, NONFAT MILK, EGGS, SPICES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ENERGY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


