Is ENERGY BARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHITE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUGAR, OATS, WATER, HONEY, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, APPLE BITS, WALNUTS, RAISIN PASTE, BAKING SODA, NONFAT MILK, EGGS, SPICES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check ENERGY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


