Is ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural honey flavor
natural honey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR). HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WITH MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, BEET POWDER AND TURMERIC FOR COLOR). OIL ROASTED MIXED NUTS (ALMONDS, WALNUTS, AND PECANS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA OIL], SALT).
Check ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY BLEND, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


