Is ENERGY BLEND Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOYBEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK), DRY ROASTED SOYBEANS, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), HONEY SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT). WALNUTS, PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check ENERGY BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping