Is ENERGY DRINK MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • coenzyme b12
  • N-acetyl l-tyrosine
  • vitamin b12 complex
  • natural flavor

coenzyme b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA EXTRACT), GLUCURONOLACTONE, N-ACETYL L-TYROSINE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GREEN TEA LEAF EXTRACT, ALOE-VERA CONCENTRATE, GREEN COFFEE SEED EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), VITAMIN B12 COMPLEX, (CYANOCOBALAMIN, METHYLCOBALAMIN, COENZYME B12), FOLIC ACID.

Check ENERGY DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go