Is ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • taurine
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, TAURINE, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), D-RIBOSE, CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, NIACINAMIDE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, RIBOFLAVIN, BLUE 1.

Check ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking