Is Energy First Pro Energy 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Ultimate Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cold-processed Grass-fed Rbgh Free Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lecithin (from Non-gmo Sunflower Seeds) Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Energy First Pro Energy 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Ultimate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy First Pro Energy 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Ultimate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


