Is Energy First Pro Energy 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Ultimate Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold-processed Grass-fed Rbgh Free Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lecithin (from Non-gmo Sunflower Seeds) Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk.

Check Energy First Pro Energy 100% Natural Whey Protein Isolate Ultimate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoBreakfast