Is Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Tropical Fusion Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright tropical fruit notes come through with a sweet-tart profile; reviewers note bold flavor that dilutes well. The smooth, slightly viscous concentrate mixes into still or sparkling water without graininess. Common uses include on-the-go bottle refills, gym drinks, and cocktail mixers. Users mention convenience, packaging, and occasional artificial aftertaste reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Gum Arabic, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives).

Check Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Tropical Fusion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Water · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go