Is ENERGY NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MIX, MANGO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- beta-carotene coloring potassium sorbate
- natural & artificial flavors
beta-carotene coloring potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, BETA-CAROTENE COLORING POTASSIUM SORBATE, NIACIN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12.
Check ENERGY NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MIX, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MIX, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Soda · Powder


