Is ENERGY SNACK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAW BROWN RICE PROTEIN, RAW HONEY, DATES, ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NO-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER ), EXPELLER PRESSED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CHIA SEEDS, MACA, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA REBIANA, MONK FRUIT (NATURAL SWEETENER), NATURAL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ( AN EMUISIFIER), SEA SALT.
Check ENERGY SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGY SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


