Is ENERGY SNACK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • expeller pressed organic coconut oil

expeller pressed organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAW BROWN RICE PROTEIN, RAW HONEY, DATES, ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NO-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER ), EXPELLER PRESSED ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CHIA SEEDS, MACA, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, ERYTHRITOL, STEVIA REBIANA, MONK FRUIT (NATURAL SWEETENER), NATURAL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ( AN EMUISIFIER), SEA SALT.

Check ENERGY SNACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go