This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Energy Source Xtreme Citrus 1.4 KG [misc. ] Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrine, Fructose 32%, Sucrose, Acidifiants (E230, E296), Gluconate De Magnesium, Correcteurs D'acidite (E331, E332), Gluconate De Calcium, Aromes Naturels (Citron, Limon), Sel Marin 0,3%, Cafeine

Check Energy Source Xtreme Citrus 1.4 KG [misc. ] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Energy Source Xtreme Citrus 1.4 KG [misc. ] | Spoonful