Is Energy Source Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Fructose 32%, Natural Flavourings (Blackcurrant, Raspberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Blueberry), Acidity Regulators (Tri Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate), Food, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sea Salt 0,3%
Check Energy Source against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Source in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


