Is ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural chocolate brownie flavor

natural chocolate brownie flavor

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), DRIED COCONUT, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go