Is ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • dried coconut

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), DRIED COCONUT, ALMONDS, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL CHOCOLATE BROWNIE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check ENERGY SPORT BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go