Is Energy Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root Inulin Fructo-oligosaccharides, Taurine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tartaric Acid, L-Theanine, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Gum Acacia, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Methylcobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Energy Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Stick


