Is Energy Water Blueberry Watermelon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pristine Water, Citric Acid (for lavor), Citicoline, Cane Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Magnesium Oxide, Organic Maca Root Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Yerba Mate (Ilex Paraquariensis) Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid

Check Energy Water Blueberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go