Is Energy Zero Sugar Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
- taurine
alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE, TAURINE, TARTARIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ALPHA-GLYCERYL PHOSPHORYL CHOLINE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, COFFEE (COFFEA ARABICA) FRUIT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT EXTRACT, PANAX NOTOGINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXAL-5-PHOSPHATE, METHYLCOBALAMIN.
Check Energy Zero Sugar Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Energy Zero Sugar Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml


