Is Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- sucrose
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Sorbitol Solution, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Bisulfite, Sulfuric Acid And Purified Water.
Check Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil FER-IN-SOL Ferrous Sulfate Oral Solution U.S.P. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


