Is Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial banana flavor
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
natural and artificial banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Artificial grape flavor, glacial acetic acid, glycerin, methylparaben, natural and artificial banana flavor, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, sodium acetate (anhydrous), sucralose.
Check Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate Children's Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Motrin Children's Dye-free Berry Oral Suspension
Children's Tylenol® Cherry Flavor Pain + Fever Oral Suspension 4 fl. oz. Box
Xyzal Children's Allergy 24HR Oral Solution Allergy Relief
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Children's Zyrtec Cetirizine HCL Grape Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


