Is Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrolyzed Nonfat Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate Solids (Soy), Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Rice Starch And Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Diacetyl Tartaric Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Diamond of California Whole Pecan Pie Crust, Ready to Use, 6 oz
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Kool-Aid Bursts Tropical Punch Ready-To-Drink Soft Drink, 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles
Spice World Easy Onion Minced & Ready to use
NESQUIK Chocolate Lowfat Milk | Protein Drink | 8 Fl. Oz., 12 Bottles Of Ready To Drink Chocolate Milk
Where to buy
Enfamil Gentlease NeuroPro Baby Formula, 6 Ready-to-Use 32 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


