Is Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Less Than 2%: Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Galactooligosaccharidesss, Polydextrosess, Mortierella Alpina Oilii, Schizochytrium Sp, Oilp, Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Vitamin D3, Taurine, L-carnitine,a Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic,iia Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), Pa Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking