Is Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein-lipid concentrate
  • milk fat globule membrane
  • whey protein concentrate
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Less Than 2%: Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Galactooligosaccharidesss, Polydextrosess, Mortierella Alpina Oilii, Schizochytrium Sp, Oilp, Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Vitamin D3, Taurine, L-carnitine,a Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic,iia Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), Pa Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking