Is Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk fat globule membrane
- iia source of arachidonic acid
- lactose
- taurine
- vitamin d3
- inositol
- choline chloride
- +10 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Less Than 2%: Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Galactooligosaccharidesss, Polydextrosess, Mortierella Alpina Oilii, Schizochytrium Sp, Oilp, Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Vitamin D3, Taurine, L-carnitine,a Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic,iia Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), Pa Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


