Is Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein-lipid concentrate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Soy, Coconut And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Less Than 2%: Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Galactooligosaccharidesss, Polydextrosess, Mortierella Alpina Oilii, Schizochytrium Sp, Oilp, Whey Protein Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Carrageenan, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Vitamin D3, Taurine, L-carnitine,a Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic,iia Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), Pa Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)

Check Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enfamil Neuropro Baby Formula, Brain Building Nutrition - Ready to Use 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking