Is Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- a source of arachidonic acid
- taurine
- vitamin b12
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin d3
- +8 more
a source of arachidonic acid
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, !And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides!ss, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Schizochytrium Sp, Oil!p, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine!, A Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic, !A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), P A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


