Is Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat globule membrane
- milk
- whey protein-lipid concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- nonfat milk
milk fat globule membrane
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, !And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein-lipid Concentrate (Milk), Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides!ss, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpina Oil, Schizochytrium Sp, Oil!p, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine!, A Source Of Mfgm (Milk Fat Globule Membrane), Ssa Type Of Prebiotic, !A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), P A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enfamil NeuroPro Infant Powder Formula - 20.7oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


