Is Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- a source of arachidonic acid
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- choline chloride
- taurine
- vitamin e acetate
- vitamin b12
- +9 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Whey Protein Concentrate And Less Than 2%: Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Mortierella Alpinaoil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Zinc Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Inositol, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E Acetate, Nucleotides (Cytidine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine 5'-Monophosphate, Adenosine 5'-Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine 5'-Monophosphate), Taurine, L-carnitine, A Type Of Prebiotic, A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Enfamil Newborn PREMIUM Infant Formula, Powder, 22.2 oz Reusable Tub, Limited Stock is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


