Is Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • glycerin

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking