Is Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
Centrum Multivitamin For Women 50 Plus
Centrum Multigummies Gummy Multivitamin For Men 50+
Where to buy
Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


