Is Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Polysorbate 80, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Pepto Bismol Liquid Ultra for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Chest Congestion & Cough Liquid Gels, 20 Count
Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango
Where to buy
Enfamil Tri-Vi-Sol® Liquid Multivitamin for Breastfed Infants -- 50 mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


