Is Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
black beans (black beans, salt), brown rice, roasted tomatoes (diced tomatoes, tomato juice, contains less than 2% of the following: salt, calcium chloride, tapioca starch, yeast extract, natural flavors, garlic powder, onion powder, citric acid), whole grain oats, roasted poblano chili, pumpkin kernels, cilantro, cumin, coriander, sea salt, black pepper
Check Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Engine 2 Plant Burger, Poblano Black Bean, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Patty


