Is ENGLISH BAY BATTER, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), PALM FRUIT AND CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, BROWN SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BAKING SODA.
Check ENGLISH BAY BATTER, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH BAY BATTER, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


