Is English Cheesecake Company Berry & White Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- full fat soft cheese
- cream
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk
- reduced fat soft cheese
- milk
- double cream
- natural vanilla flavouring
- e322
- white chocolate
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Biscuit Base (26%) [Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Vegetable Oils (SG RSPO Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (E500i, E503ii), Salt], Double Cream (Milk), Reduced Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (15%) [Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)], White Chocolate (11%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring], Raspberries (6%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (5%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Rapeseed Oil (3%), Shortbread Biscuit Pieces (2%) [Shortcake Biscuit (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Sugar, Vegetable Fat SG, (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (E500ii, E503ii), Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat SG (Shea Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Emulsifier: E322)], Milk, Water, Thickener (Modified Starch), Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check English Cheesecake Company Berry & White Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Cheesecake Company Berry & White Chocolate Cheesecake Pots 2 x 90g (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


