Is macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Green Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Jeris (Organic Jeris, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Hemp Hearts, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Date Paste, Organic Sunflower Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.