Is macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Sea Salt), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Green Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Jeris (Organic Jeris, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Hemp Hearts, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sprouted Buckwheat, Organic Strawberries, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Date Paste, Organic Sunflower Butter, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check macrosquare berry white chocolate + sea salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.