Is ENGLISH LICORICE ALLSORTS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- humectant
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUGAR CANE MOLASSES, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN), GLUCOSE SYRUP (CONTAINS SULPHITES), DESICCATED COCONUT, OILS (PALM, COCONUT), CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATIN, WATER, GLYCEROL (HUMECTANT), COLORS (CARAMEL, BEETROOT JUICE TURMERIC OLEORESIN, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, LIQUORICE EXTRACT, FLAVORINGS (ANISEED, LEMON, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, ORANGE), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLORING, BEESWAX (GLAZING AGENT).
Check ENGLISH LICORICE ALLSORTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH LICORICE ALLSORTS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


