Is ENGLISH MUFFINS, CRANBERRY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, FARINA, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY.
Check ENGLISH MUFFINS, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH MUFFINS, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


