Is English Muffins, Whole Wheat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR AND WHEAT GERM, WATER, CORNMEAL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SOY MONOGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE, PENTOSANASE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE

Check English Muffins, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

English Muffins, Whole Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMildSweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich