Is English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Chopped Dates, Raisins, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Butter Oil, Natural Flavor), Golden Syrup, Salt, Toffee Flavor, Vegetarian Rennet, Cheese Cultures Contains Cow's Milk
Check English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


