Is English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Chopped Dates, Raisins, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Glucose, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil, Butter Oil, Natural Flavor), Golden Syrup, Salt, Toffee Flavor, Vegetarian Rennet, Cheese Cultures Contains Cow's Milk

Check English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

English Sticky Toffee Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping