Is English style fish and chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn flour, Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Baking powder, Sugars (dextrose), Spices, Silicon dioxide
Check English style fish and chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open English style fish and chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Savory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


