Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • coconut oil
  • milk powder
  • whey
  • butter
  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • ice cream milk

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Vegetable Annatto Color, Milk Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE | Spoonful