Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- whey
- skim milk solids
- cream
- ice cream milk
- chocolate liquor
- coconut oil
- natural and artificial flavor
- butter
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Vegetable Annatto Color, Milk Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla
Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


