Is ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk powder
  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • ice cream milk
  • coconut oil
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter, Almonds, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Vegetable Annatto Color, Milk Chocolate Coating: Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla

Check ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATE COATING AND TOFFEE BITS BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go